At the 2020 TOKYO Paralympic Games our country will take part in 11 sports.
The Plenary of the EIA, on the recommendation of the Paralympic Preparation Committee, proceeded to the establishment of the entire mission of the Hellenic Paralympic Mission TOKIO 2020.
| |||||
a/a | PROPERTY | SPORT | NAME | ||
1 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Constantinidis Athanasios | ||
2 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Nikolaidis Efstratios | ||
3 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Senikidis Dimitrios | ||
4 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Stefanoudakis Emmanuel | ||
5 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Gavelas Athanasios | ||
6 | SYNODOS - SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Garaganis Sotirios | ||
7 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Kamaras Kon/nos | ||
8 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Prodromos Athanasios | ||
9 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Junis Kon/nos | ||
10 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Malakopoylos Stilianos | ||
11 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Fernandes In John | ||
12 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Sheitis Michael | ||
13 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Stefanidis Leontios *** | ||
14 | SPORTER | ATHLETICS | Sevdilis Ioannis | ||
15 | SPORTS | ATHLETICS | Mantoudi Life | ||
16 | SPORTS | ATHLETICS | Smaragdi Stiliani | ||
17 | SPORTS | ATHLETICS | Liagou Anthi | ||
18 | Coach | ATHLETICS | Santzakis Hippocrates | ||
19 | Coach | ATHLETICS | Mitsiopoulos Christos | ||
20 | Coach | ATHLETICS | Kyriakidis Miltiadis | ||
21 | Coach | ATHLETICS | Bankanidis Jordan | ||
22 | SYNODOS | ATHLETICS | Kolovos Nestoras | ||
23 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Lignos Gerasimos | ||
24 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Taiganidis Charalambos | ||
25 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Michalentzakis Demosthenis | ||
26 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Kostakis Ioannis | ||
27 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Christakis Panagiotis | ||
28 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Karypidis Dimitrios | ||
29 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Tsapatakis Antony | ||
30 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Macrodimitris Aristides | ||
31 | SPORTER | SWIMMING | Lergios Stylianos Alexandros | ||
32 | SPORTS | SWIMMING | Giati Stamatopoulou Alexandra | ||
33 | SPORTS | SWIMMING | Tsakonas Maria | ||
34 | SPORTS | SWIMMING | Guli Efthymia | ||
35 | Coach | SWIMMING | Nikopoulos Michael | ||
36 | Coach | SWIMMING | Tyligadas Giorgos | ||
37 | Coach | SWIMMING | Kallitsaris Anastasios | ||
38 | Coach | SWIMMING | Alexakis Ioannis | ||
39 | Coach | SWIMMING | Paipetis Panagiotis | ||
40 | SPORTER | MPOTSIA | Polychronides Grigoris | ||
41 | COUNTRY - SPORTS | MPOTSIA | Patroni Ekaterini | ||
42 | SPORTS | MPOTSIA | Denda Anna | ||
43 | COUNTRY - SPORTS | MPOTSIA | Deda Christina | ||
44 | SPORTS | MPOTSIA | Pyrgioti Anastasia | ||
45 | SYNODOS - SPORTER | MPOTSIA | Pyrgiotis Ioannis | ||
46 | Coach | MPOTSIA | Tzimas Georgios | ||
47 | Coach | MPOTSIA | Keramidas Andreas | ||
48 | SPORTER | XIFASKIA IN AMAXIO | Dounis Vasilios | ||
49 | SPORTER | XIFASKIA IN AMAXIO | Triantafyllou Panagiotis | ||
50 | Coach | XIFASKIA IN AMAXIO | Kazaglis Dimitrios | ||
51 | SPORTER | ARSION OF BARONS IN WORLD | Bakochristos Dimitrios | ||
52 | SPORTER | ARSION OF BARONS IN WORLD | Kouloumoglou Paschalis | ||
53 | SPORTER | ARSION OF BARONS IN WORLD | Municipality of Kon/nos | ||
54 | SPORTER | ARSION OF BARONS IN WORLD | Mousiadis Gremislav | ||
55 | Coach | ARSION OF BARONS IN WORLD | Ioannidis Dimitris | ||
56 | SYNODOS | ARSION OF BARONS IN WORLD | Tsiakmakis Anastasios | ||
57 | SPORTER | REFERENCE IN AMAXIO | Diamantis Stefanos | ||
58 | Coach | REFERENCE IN AMAXIO | Kontos Georgios | ||
59 | SPORTS | SLINGSHOTS | Pastoridou Dorothea | ||
60 | Coach | SLINGSHOTS | Tasoulas Alexandros | ||
61 | SPORTS | TZOYNTO | Paschalidou Theodora | ||
62 | Coach | TZOYNTO | Stragalis Stavros | ||
63 | SPORTER | SHOOTING | Galagos Sotirios | ||
64 | Coach | SHOOTING | Voudouris Nikolaos | ||
65 | SPORTER | LEVEL REFERENCE | Hatzikyriakos Marios Kanellis | ||
66 | Coach | LEVEL REFERENCE | Politsis Polychronis | ||
67 | SYNODOS | LEVEL REFERENCE | M heinous Georgios | ||
68 | SPORTER | CYCLING ROUTES | Papagelis Nikolaos | ||
69 | Coach | CYCLING ROUTES | Barberakis George | ||
70 | PRINCIPLES OF ASSISTANCE |
| Gufa Anastasia | ||
71 | EXISTING POLICY - PHYSICAL THERAPE | CYCLING ROUTES | Kyrligitsis Georgios | ||
72 | GENERAL DIRECTOR-GENERAL |
| Kostaris Sakis | ||
73 | TECHNICAL DIRECTOR |
| Stavrou Spyros | ||
74 | TECHNICAL DIRECTOR |
| Djuvali Sofia | ||
75 | PARALYMPE FOLLOWING |
| Karadimitropoulou Margarita | ||
76 | SCIENTIFIC SUPPORT |
| Zacharaki Chrysoula | ||
77 | ASSISTANCE ARCHIVAL |
| Spyros Spyros | ||
78 | ASSISTANCE MEASURES |
| Maria's Eye | ||
79 | PHYSICOTHERAPIST |
| Makos Ioannis | ||
80 | PHYSICOTHERAPIST |
| Kontodimos Gregorios | ||
81 | PHYSICOTHERAPIST |
| Goudas Georgios | ||
82 | PHYSICOTHERAPIST |
| Karavyrakis Marcella | ||
83 | NOSILITY - OPERATIONAL SUPPORT |
| Delimani Nikoleta | ||
Athlete Stephanidis Leontios joined the Mission as first runner-up according to the criteria of the TOKYO 2020 Paralympic Mission Selection Guide following the resignation of the selected athlete Stefanidis Lazarou. |